2017 FALL-2018 WINTER RESULTS

DIVISION 1 RESULTS AND STANDINGS

FINAL PLAYOFF STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: Quick Quickers

2ND PLACE: The Sharks

3RD PLACE: The Hornets/The Bobs

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS:

#1: Quick Quickers

#2: The Hornets

#3: The Sharks

#4: The Bobs

MVP: Arnav Khinvasara

All-Division Team: Arnav Khinvasara, Bhavesh Kumar, Arjun Ganesan

DIVISION 1 TEAMS:

Quick Quickers: Arnav Khinvasara, Sayan Dey

The Hornets: Bhavesh Kumar, Arjun Ganesan

Sharks: Neel Dhavali, Rishi Singh

The Bobs: Adarsh Jayaram, Srihari Narayanan

Horner/Irvington: Vikram Senthil, Andrew Chen

DIVISION 2 RESULTS AND STANDINGS

FINAL PLAYOFF STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: Spin Star

2ND PLACE: The Tigers

3RD PLACE: N/A/Daredoubles

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS:

#1: Spin Star

#2: The Tigers

#3: N/A

#4: Daredoubles

MVP: Shardul Marathe

All-Division Team: Shardul Marathe, Ritam Chakraborty, Nirad Kanada

DIVISION 2 TEAMS:

Junior High Girls: Rhea Ray, Trisha Dharmapuri

Tigers: Tanishq Dhavali, Ritam Chakraborty

DareDoubles: Suhaas Vemuri, Aditya Pawar

Spin Star: Shardul Marathe, Yajat Sharma

Topspin: Ishaana Kodnani, Bhavi Kenia

N/A: Nirad Kanada, Arul Mathur

DIVISION 3 RESULTS AND STANDINGS

FINAL PLAYOFF STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: Dublin Dominators

2ND PLACE: Speedracers

3RD PLACE: Forest Park Wolverines/Thunderbolt

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS:

#1: Speedracers

#2: Dublin Dominators

#3: Forest Park Wolverines

#4: Thunderbolt

MVP: Pranav Singamsetty

All-Division Team: Pranav Singamsetty, Dheeraj Tallapragada, Vinay Singamsetty

DIVISION 3 TEAMS:

Electro Wizards: Mahaksh Dalal, Shabd Veyyakula

Thunderbolt: Aanya Kulkarni, Vedant Sanghvi

Speedracers: Pranav Singamsetty, Vinay Singamsetty

Ball Smashers: Hriday Shankar, Pranav Palagummi

Forest Park Wolverines: Tegh Singh, Revant Patel

Dublin Dominators: Sarthak Pani, Dheeraj Tallapragada

DIVISION 4 RESULTS AND STANDINGS

FINAL PLAYOFF STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: Potter Twins

2ND PLACE: Team Supreme

3RD PLACE: One Hit Wonder/Mixed Troubles

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS:

#1: Team Supreme

#2: One Hit Wonder

#3: Potter Twins

#4: Mixed Troubles

MVP: Prasanna Premkumar

All-Division Team: Prasanna Premkumar, Karthikeya Atmakuru, Anika Kothari, Tega Sebeni, Sohan Sunderrajan

DIVISION 4 TEAMS:

Team Crushers: Ryan Chen, Ayaan Hassan

Potter Twins: Jaina Gandhi, Tega Sebeni

One Hit Wonder: Karthikeya Atmakuru, Priyanshu Ghosh

Smash Brothers: Saatwik Muthukumar, Nitin Srinivasa

Team Supreme: Prasanna Premkumar, Sohan Sunderrajan

Mixed Troubles: Sai Likith Indukuri, Anika Kothari

DIVISION 5 RESULTS AND STANDINGS

FINAL PLAYOFF STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: Spinshots

2ND PLACE: The Reapers

3RD PLACE: Anonymous/Invincibles

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS:

#1: Spinshots

#2: Invincibles

#3: The Reapers

#4: Anonymous

MVP: Ameesh Daryani

All-Division Team: Ameesh Daryani, Juhi Sehgal, Ansh Parikh

DIVISION 5 TEAMS:

Ping Pong Rockstars: Riya Agrawal, Riya Nigam

Spinshots: Ansh Parikh, Ameesh Daryani

Wise Owls: Mihika Chavan, Elizabeth Sushchik

The Reapers: Aryan Raikar, Ansh Jha

Anonymous: Ashwin Hariharan, Aishwarya Hariharan

Invincibles: Juhi Sehgal, Anniyshbalaji Sivakumar

DIVISION 6 RESULTS AND STANDINGS

FINAL PLAYOFF STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: King Pong

2ND PLACE: AP Girls

3RD PLACE: Dream Team/Wizards

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS:

#1: King Pong

#2: AP Girls

#3: Dream Team

#4: Wizards