Team League

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA TEAM TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE
2018-2019 SEASON (NOVEMBER-MAY)

Division 1

RESULTS AND STANDINGS (updated 6/30/19)
1ST PLACE: THE TALLERS
2ND PLACE: BLUNDER BOYS
3RD PLACE: THE SMALLERS
3RD PLACE: TEAM HELLO
MVP: ADARSH JAYARAM

ALL-DIVISION TEAM: ADARSH JAYARAM, RITVIK SINHA, NEEL DHAVALI, ARJUN GANESAN

 TEAMMATCH
DIVISION 1 TEAM STANDINGSWIN %WINSLOSSESM WIN %M WINSM LOSSES
BLUNDER BOYS100%5088%223
THE TALLERS80%4184%214
THE SMALLERS60%3260%1510
TEAM HELLO40%2324%619
BALLS OF FURY0%0420%416
SPEEDRACERS0%0410%218

TEAMS:
BALLS OF FURY: Nimish Jain, Shardul Marathe, Yajat Sharma

BLUNDER BOYS: Arjun Ganesan, Ritvik Sinha
SPEEDRACERS: Pranav Singamsetty, Vinay Singamsetty
TEAM HELLO: Nirad Kanada, Saatwik Muthukumar
THE SMALLERS: Rishi Singh, Tanishq Dhavali
THE TALLERS: Adarsh Jayaram, Neel Dhavali

Division 2

RESULTS AND STANDINGS (updated 6/30/19)
1ST PLACE: KILLER A’S
2ND PLACE: DAREDOUBLES
3RD PLACE: TEAM FASTPLAY
3RD PLACE: SPINSHOTS
MVP: ARNAV RAO

ALL-DIVISION TEAM: ARNAV RAO, SUHAAS VEMURI, ANANYA MANDUVA

 TEAMMATCH
DIVISION 2 TEAM STANDINGSWIN %WINSLOSSESM WIN %M WINSM LOSSES
DAREDOUBLES100%5072%187
KILLER A’S80%4172%187
SPINSHOTS40%2344%1114
TEAM FASTPLAY40%2340%1015
PLEASANTON POWER20%1440%1015
THE DUMPLINGS20%1432%817

TEAMS:
DAREDOUBLES: Srinivas Vemuri, Suhaas Vemuri

KILLER A’S: Ananya Manduva, Arnav Rao
PLEASANTON POWER: Aadesh Sahoo, Tim Hsueh
SPINSHOTS: Ansh Parikh, Rhea Ray
TEAM FASTPLAY: Arul Mathur, Trisha Dharmapuri
THE DUMPLINGS: Aryan Raikar, Priyanshu Ghosh

Division 3

RESULTS AND STANDINGS (updated 6/30/19)
1ST PLACE: EPIC MASTERS
2ND PLACE: LIGHTNING BOLT
3RD PLACE: SUNRISERS
3RD PLACE: DOUBLE TROUBLE
MVPs: KRISHNA NANDAKUMAR, ABHIJIT APHALE

ALL-DIVISION TEAM: KRISHNA NANDAKUMAR, ABHIJIT APHALE, TEGA SEBENI

 TEAMMATCH
DIVISION 3 TEAM STANDINGSWIN %WINSLOSSESM WIN %M WINSM LOSSES
DOUBLE TROUBLE80%4172%187
EPIC MASTERS80%4160%1510
LIGHTNING BOLT60%3260%1510
SUNRISERS60%3252%1312
DAREDEVILS20%1448%1213
TWILIGHT PALS0%058%223

TEAMS:
DAREDEVILS: Karthikeya Atmakuru, Tegh Singh

DOUBLE TROUBLE: Abhay Girish, Tega Sebeni
EPIC MASTERS: Krishna Nandakumar, Ryan Chen
LIGHTNING BOLT: Aanya Kulkarni, Poorv Patil
SUNRISERS: Aaditya Aphale, Abhijit Aphale
TWILIGHT PALS: Nidhi Riju, Pavithra Kamatchisoundaram, Srivar Chigurupati

Division 4

RESULTS AND STANDINGS (updated 3/3/19)
1ST PLACE: FALCON WARRIORS
2ND PLACE: TT SUPER GIRLS
3RD PLACE: THE WISE AND THE WONDER KID
3RD PLACE: WE DON’T PING WE PONG
MVP: SIVARAAM VELAYUTHAM

ALL-DIVISION TEAM: SIVARAAM VELAYUTHAM, SHRIRAAM VELAYUTHAM, RUHI MAJUMDAR, RAGHAV MANIKANDAN, MIHIKA VANGAPALLI, JOHN MCGUIRE

 TEAMMATCH
DIVISION 4 TEAM STANDINGSWIN %WINSLOSSESM WIN %M WINSM LOSSES
FALCON WARRIORS75%3170%146
WE DON’T PING WE PONG75%3165%137
TT SUPER GIRLS50%2255%119
NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK25%1335%713
THE WISE AND THE WONDERKID25%1325%515

TEAMS:
FALCON WARRIORS: Raghav Manikandan, Sivaraam Velayutham
NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK: John Mcguire, Sahith Sthothrabhashya
THE WISE AND THE WONDERKID: Aadi Patangi, Ravi Varsha
TT SUPER GIRLS: Mihika Vangapalli, Ruhi Majumdar
WE DON’T PING WE PONG: Rohan Bubna, Shriraam Velayutham

Past Season:

2018 SPRING SEASON
2017 FALL-2018 WINTER SEASON
2017 SPRING SEASON